Common Name: Goat's Beard

Latin Name: Aruncus dioicus 'Kneiffii

Position: Full Sun/Part Shade

Height: 24"

Zone: 2

Plants form a clump of finely cut green leaves with feathery off-white flower plumes in early summer. This is a nice sized variety for smaller gardens. Requires consistently moist soils and cannot tolerate long periods of drought.