Common Name: Windflower

Latin Name: Anemone hupehensis 'Crispa'

Position: Full Sun/Part Shade

Height: 20"

Zone: 4

Parsley leaf variety featuring decorative ruffled foliage with red tinged margins and pale pink single flowers with yellow centers. Foliage looks just like triple curled parsley. Blooms in early autumn.