Common Name: Livingstone Daisy

Latin Name: Doreanthus

Position: Full Sun

Height: 8-16"

A trailing annual plant with iridescent, succulent leaves and very small, rose color, daisy-like flowers. It is native to South Africa and therefore likes hot and dry conditions. It goes by the common name of Livingstone daisy.