Common Name: Silver Ponyfoot

Latin Name: Dichondra argentea

Position: Full Sun/Part Shade

Height: 24"

A welcome feature of any container. Dichondra will spill over the edge and trail straight down. It features delicate leaves in a shimmering silver color. Plants are very heat and drought tolerant.