Common Name: Firecracker Flower

Latin Name: Crossandra infundibuliformis

Position: Full Sun/Part Shade

Height: 18-24"

A great performer in the garden with shiny, dark green leaves and clusters of frilly, apricot color flowers. It also makes an excellent indoor plant when frost threatens. It will bloom off and on all year indoors if placed in a sunny window. It doesn’t like to dry out and may need a periodical trim to maintain bushiness.