Common Name: Ground Morning Glory

Latin Name: Convolvulus sabatius

Position: Full Sun

Height: 10-14"

An easy care, drought tolerant plant with a mounded to upright habit. It blooms from spring through late summer and is perfect for containers or rock gardens. Available in blue or white.