Common Name: Trailing Coleus

Latin Name: Plectranthus scutellarioides

Position: Part Shade/Full Shade

Height: 10-12"

Trailing coleus feature vibrant color patterns with a wide spreading habit. A great addition to containers in shady areas. Plants prefer evenly moist but well-drained soil.