Common Name: Coleus Street Series

Latin Name: Plectranthus scutellarioides

Position: Full Sun/Full Shade

Height: 12-16"

These premium varieties of coleus can not only take the sun but they are bred to flower later making them lower maintenance and perfect for containers and landscaping. New high impact colors are sure to make a statement in your garden. The street series features striking color combinations with medium vigor so as not to overpower other plants in mixed containers.