Common Name: Double Million Bells

Latin Name: Calibrachoa

Position: Full Sun

Height: 6-10”

An easy-care and colorful plant covered in delightful double flowers that hummingbirds can’t resist. Plants are heat and drought tolerant and often they are the only plants that still look fresh in the heat of late summer. Flowers come in rich, vibrant colors and do not require deadheading. Plants have a mounding to trailing habit.