Common Name: Strawflowers

Latin Name: Bracteantha

Position: Full Sun

Height: 14-16”

An easy care annual which provides vibrant color from early spring until frost. Once established, strawflowers are both heat and drought tolerant. They don’t even require deadheading. They have a nice mounded habit and attract butterflies to the garden. The flowers can be dried and used in arrangements or crafts.