Common Name: Marguerite Daisy

Latin Name: Argyranthemum frutescens

Position: Full Sun

Height: 12-18”

A vigorous and well branched plant with daisy-like blooms in a multitude of colors. Plants are bushy with dissected, fern-like foliage. Deadheading is recommended and occasional pinching to maintain a compact and bushy habit. Argyranthemum is a member of the aster family. Flowers come in a wide range of colors including white, yellow, and several shades of pink and purple. They prefer well-drained soil and lots of sun. Attracts butterflies.