Common Name: Summer Snapdragon

Latin Name: Angelonia angustifolia

Position: Full Sun

Height: 12-14”

A great new summer annual which is both heat and humidity tolerant. An outstanding plant for containers but does equally well in the garden.
The leaves are narrow and very dark green in color. Plants bear numerous spikes of attractive flowers in pinks, purple, and white. Flowers bloom all summer long until frost. A great substitute for snapdragons as they bloom much longer.