Common Name: Periwinkle

Latin Name: Catharanthus roseus

Position: Full Sun

Height: 14-16”

This is a vigorous series with the largest flowers which bloom up to 2 weeks earlier than other varieties. Offers good heat and drought tolerance. Plants are suited for bedding use and containers. Flowers come in apricot, white, burgundy, red, rose, pink, and lavender.