Common Name: Black-eyed Susan Vine

Latin Name: Thunbergia alata

Position: Full Sun

Height: 72-96”

Produces tubular, orange flowers with a black eye all summer long. A great colorful addition to containers as it will climb if supported or trail if left unsupported. A favorite of hummingbirds.