Common Name: Sea Lavender

Latin Name: Limonium sinuatum

Position: Full Sun

Height: 24-30”

A favorite for drying but also provides rich color in the garden. Plants have nice strong stems and a range of bright colors including purple, rose, yellow, orange, and white.