Common Name: Pansy

Latin Name: Viola wittrockiana

Position: Full Sun

Height: 8”

This series has an outstanding selection of colors and a no-stretch habit. A great cool season bloomer for beds or containers. Extra large flowers hold up extremely well in the heat. Deadheading will encourage more blooms during the hot summer months.