Common Name: Pansy

Latin Name: Viola wittrockiana

Position: Full Sun

Height: 5”

Very large 3.5” blooms in a range of colors including white, blue, yellow and purple. Some are solids and some are faced with a large dark blue blotch. Can be used in either beds or containers and they make great cut flowers.