Common Name: Pansy

Latin Name: Viola wittrockiana

Position: Full Sun/Part Shade

Height: 4-6”

A mix containing unique shades from apricot to rose and colors in between. Large 3” flowers are held on sturdy stems. A great cool season bloomer suited well to containers or bedding. Deadheading will encourage further blooming.