Common Name: Pansy

Latin Name: Viola wittrockiana

Position: Full Sun

Height: 6-8”

2.5” flowers have ruffled petals which are more pronounced in cooler weather. A nice range of colors including blue, burgundy, orange, and yellow. There are some solid colors, some with dark blotches, and some with delicate black “whiskers”.