Common Name: Broom Cupflower

Latin Name: Nierembergia

Position: Full Sun

Height: 6-8”

A semi-trailing plant which will tolerate more sun and heat than lobelia. Plants produce starry, purple flowers all season and have an excellent spreading habit. An easy care, self-cleaning plant which is great for edging and containers.