Common Name: Flowering Tobacco

Latin Name: Nicotiana alata

Position: Full Sun

Height: 12-18”

A member of the tobacco family with sticky leaves but beautiful star-shaped, fragrant trumpet flowers which attract hummingbirds. Flowers come in shades of white, lime, red, pink and purple. A heat lover providing lots of color.