Common Name: Nasturtiums

Latin Name: Tropaeolum majus

Position: Full Sun

Height: 10”

Medium green, round leaves and a bushy habit with a profusion of double blooms in light yellow, orange, and deep red. Plants bloom from July until frost. An easy care plant that will add cheerful color to the landscape and edible flowers add spice to salads.