Common Name: Nasturtiums

Latin Name: Tropaeolum majus

Position: Full Sun

Height: 12”

Vibrant single blooms in yellow, orange, salmon, and red. The foliage is heavily marbled with large, irregular patches of white amongst the green. Plants grow quickly and are tolerant of poor soils. Both the flowers and the leaves are edible and add a peppery flavor to salads.