Common Name: Morning Glory

Latin Name: Ipomoea tricolor

Position: Full Sun

Height: 48-96"

A fast growing annual vine with heart-shaped leaves and large trumpet shaped blooms. Flowers open in the morning and each one lasts only one day but they are produced continuously until frost. Great for covering trellises or fencing.