Common Name: Monkey Flower

Latin Name: Mimulus

Position: Part Shade

Height: 10”

A very compact and floriferous series. Spring Blossom Mix is an eye-catching combination of solids and patterned blooms in ivory and burgundy. Flowers have different degrees of burgundy mottling and speckling.