Common Name: Dwarf African Marigold

Latin Name: Tagetes erecta

Position: Full Sun

Height: 10-12”

A very dwarf African marigold with large, tight double blooms in orange, gold and yellow. Plants have good branching habit and nice healthy, dark green foliage. Blooms shed water well and provide high impact color.