Common Name: French Marigold

Latin Name: Tagetes patula

Position: Full Sun

Height: 10-12”

A French marigold with large 2.5” blooms in an array of solids and bicolors in a range of reds, oranges and yellows. Flowers are very flat and crested and the aromatic foliage is ferny and dark green. Plants are very uniform in height. Regular deadheading keeps them looking their best.