Common Name: Marigold

Latin Name: Tagetes tenuifolia

Position: Full Sun

Height: 10”

Not a typical marigold in that the flowers are small and single with a citrus fragrance and the foliage is more fern-like and delicate. Flowers are edible and can be used in soups and salads or as a garnish. It is also a natural insect repellent.