Common Name: French Marigold

Latin Name: Tagetes patula

Position: Full Sun

Height: 10-12”

An early French marigold with large, 2 to 2.5” double, crested flowers. Colors include solid yellow and orange as well as several bicolors. Plants have good summer heat tolerance.