Common Name: Upright Lobelia

Latin Name: Lobelia

Position: Part Shade/Full Shade

Height: 5”

A compact and mounding plant covered in dainty bicolor blooms in blue tones. A very early and profuse bloomer which works well in beds and containers. Plants do not like to dry out and should be kept out of hot afternoon sun.