Common Name: Trailing Lobelia

Latin Name: Lobelia erinus

Position: Part Shade/Full Shade

Height: 6-8”

A cascading variety which comes in a multitude of shades of blue, violet, white, rose and lilac. This one blooms up to four weeks earlier than other trailing types. It is excellent in containers, baskets and window boxes with morning sun and afternoon shade.