Common Name: Busy Lizzie

Latin Name: Impatiens x walleriana

Position: Part Shade/Full Shade

Height: 9-11”

A very uniform plant that is covered in masses of brightly colored blooms. A fast grower which fills in quickly and provides color all season until frost. A great way to brighten up a shady corner. A wide range of colors including white, pinks, reds, corals, purples, and orange. 14 single colors are available as well.