Common Name: Flowering Kale

Latin Name: Brassica oleracea

Position: Full Sun

Height: 8-12”

A cool weather performer which blooms late summer and early fall and looks outstanding with fall décor when everything else is finished. The frilly foliage comes in reds, pinks, and whites with green. Likes rich and moist but well-drained soil.