Common Name: Dusty Miller

Latin Name: Jacobaea maritima

Position: Full Sun

Height: 10”

Grown for its beautiful foliage which is a finely cut, silver, velvety leaf. A great border plant or a contrast plant that goes with anything. It is also good in containers. Plants keep their color all season and well into the fall. Drought tolerant and low maintenance.