Common Name: Pinks

Latin Name: Dianthus chinensis

Position: Full Sun

Height: 8-10”

A compact series with medium green foliage and good basal branching habit. Produces fragrant blooms with fringed edges. Flowers are a blush pink with a dramatic scarlet eye.