Common Name: Pinks

Latin Name: Dianthus chinensis

Position: Full Sun

Height: 8-10”

A compact series with medium green foliage and good basal branching habit. The foliage is covered in late spring and throughout summer with bright, 2” frilly, fragrant blooms. Flowers are light pink with raspberry red centers. This series is very early to bloom.