Common Name: Pinks

Latin Name: Dianthus chinensis

Position: Full Sun

Height: 8-10”

An early flowering series which is both heat and cold tolerant. Plants have bright green, grassy foliage and red, lacy edged flowers with intricate central patterns and contrasting white stamens.