Common Name: Pinks

Latin Name: Dianthus chinensis

Position: Full Sun

Height: 6-8”

Plants have grassy, dark green foliage which is covered with fragrant, fringed blooms in a vibrant mix of white, pink and purple tones. A very low maintenance annual that attracts bees and butterflies to the garden.