Common Name: Dahlia

Latin Name: Dahlia variabilis

Position: Full Sun

Height: 14-18”

Semi-double to double blooms in shades of orange, red, violet, white, and yellow. Blooms summer through fall. This is a compact variety good for beds and containers. Plants prefer moist but well-drained soil.