Common Name: Cosmos

Latin Name: Cosmos bipinnatus

Position: Full Sun

Height: 24”

A shorter variety than Sensation with the same large, single blooms in various shades of pink and white. A care-free plant that blooms all summer until frost. Flowers are excellent for cutting.