Common Name: Cockscomb

Latin Name: Celosia argentea

Position: Full Sun

Height: 14”

Plants have a good branching habit and a long bloom time. Old plumes are covered up by new leaves, so plants always ‘look fresh’. The 10” flower plumes have a wispy appearance to them and bloom from July until frost.