Common Name: Pot Marigold

Latin Name: Calendula officinalis

Position: Full Sun

Height: 10-12”

3” double flowers in vibrant shades of deep orange and yellow. Plants bloom from mid-summer until frost. They prefer a rich soil that is moist and well-drained. Flowers can actually be eaten and plants have been used medicinally to treat various conditions.