Common Name: Begonia Wax

Latin Name: Begonia x semperflorens-cultorum

Position: Full Sun/Full Shade

Height: 6-10”

An old fashioned, easy-care plant which is related to impatiens. It has double, gardenia-like blooms in shades of pink, white, rose, and red. It blooms profusely from early summer until frost. Plants like rich, well-drained soil and shade from the hot afternoon sun.