Common Name: Aster

Latin Name: Callistephus chinensis

Position: Full Sun

Height: 6”

Fully double, 3” pom-pom flowers in rich shades of pink, purple, white and red. A superb container plant but can also be used for edging. Prefers a location with rich, well-drained soil.