Common Name: Sweet Alyssum

Latin Name: Lobularia maritima

Position: Full Sun

Height: 4-10”

A popular plant which forms a spreading mound and is covered with dainty blossoms which are highly fragrant. They flower most of the summer and can be sheared back after blooming to produce another flush. A great choice for edging, containers, or as a filler.