Common Name: Strawflower

Latin Name: Acrolinium

Position: Full Sun

Height: 14-20”

A mix of red, pink and white, double, daisy-like flowers with yellow centers. Petals have a straw-like texture and are often called strawflowers. Flowers dry very easily and are great for crafts. Plants like full sun and well drained soil. Hang upside down in a dark and airy place to dry.